Results Page

 
WA STATE TRIALLING RESULTS

 

State Agility/Jumping Trial
23rd April 2007

TRIAL 1
NOVICE AGILITY
1st   Tiakina Tuffact Tofollow JD - S Yearsley ****TITLE****

OPEN AGILITY
7th   Donriver Heard A Rumour ADM JDM CDX - A Patching
9th   Koniseur Karry The Flag CDX ADM ADO SPD - S Yearsley

EXCELLENT JUMPING
1st   Tiakina Tuffact Tofollow JD - S Yearsley ****TITLE****

MASTERS JUMPING
6th   Tiakina Tour De Force CD ADM JDX ADO JDO SPD GD SD CD - N Ford
7th   Cheslynrise Rosette UD ADM JDM - A Patching

OPEN JUMPING
14th   Donriver Heard A Rumour ADM JDM CDX - A Patching
16th   Koniseur Karry The Flag CDX ADM ADO SPD - S Yearsley   

State Agility/Jumping Trial
25th March 2006

NOVICE AGILITY HEAT 1
4th   Tiakina Tour De Force - N Ford

NOVICE AGILITY FINALS
State Winner of Novice Agility - Tiakina Tour De Force - N Ford

8th Shetland Sheepdog National NSW
Restricted Obedience & Agility Trial
7th & 8th October 2006

OBEDIENCE

CCD
1st Austway Pure Anne Chaste (D Russell)
3rd Tiakina Tuffact Tofollow (S Yearsley)

CDX

1st Austway Pure Heir Ngrace UD AD JDX PT ET (D Russell)

2nd Koniseur Karry The Flag (S Yearsley)

4th OC Austway Pure Delight ADX JDX HT ET (D Russell)

 

UD

2nd Austway Pure Heir Ngrace UD AD JDX PT ET (D Russell)

3rd OC Austway Pure Delight ADX JDX HT ET (D Russell)

5th Donriver Heard A Rumour CDX ADX JDM (A Patching)

 

WINNER OF WINNERS - Austway Pure Heir Ngrace UD AD JDX PT ET (D Russell)

 

AGILITY

 

NOVICE

2nd Tiakina Tuffact Tofollow (S Yearsley)

 

EXCELLENT

5th  Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (N Ford)

 

OPEN

3rd Koniseur Karry The Flag CDX ADX JDM (S Yearsley)

 

JUMPING

 

NOVICE

2nd Austway Pure Anne Chaste (D Russell)

4th Tiakina Tuffact Tofollow (S Yearsley)

 

OPEN

1st Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (N Ford)

 

BEST IN TRIAL - Tiakina Tour De Force AD JD (N Ford)

 

7th Shetland Sheepdog National Perth WA
Restricted Obedience & Agility Trial
6th & 7th Oct 2003

 

OBEDIENCE

 

NOVICE 
1st  Donriver Heard A Rumour CD AD JD (A Patching)

 

OPEN
1st  Sunland Special Package CDX AD JDX ET (P Faulds)

 

UTILITY

1st  Austway Pure Delight UD AD JD ET (D Russell)
3rd Kismet Sabiriver UD ADX JD (A Patching)

 

AGILITY

 

NOVICE

1st  Donriver Heard A Rumour CD AD JD (A Patching)

2nd Austway Pure Heir Ngrace CD (D Russell)

3rd Tiakina Total Eclipse AD (N Ford)

4th Koniseur Karry The Flag (S Yearsley)

 

OPEN

1st  Cheslynrise Rosette CDX AD JDX (A Patching)

2nd Austway Pure Delight UD AD JD ET (D Russell)

3rd Kismet Sabiriver UD ADX JD (A Patching)

 

MASTERS
2nd Sunland Special Package CDX AD JDX ET (P Faulds)